Contact Us

Contact Us

At Grenada Lake Association, your input is essential to our business. If you have any questions or comments regarding our [PRODUCTS / SERVICES / COMPANY/ WEB SITE], please contact us at one of the locations listed below.

Wanda Roche
Event chairman
662-614-4224
Wanda@thunderonwater.net

 

PHONE NUMBERS FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Campers & RV Information
Hugh White State Park Campground
(Adjacent to Festival)
(662)226-8963 or (662)226-1679

Frog Hollow RV Park
(662) 226-9042

North Abutment Campground
(662) 226-1679

Local Motels/Hotels

America‪s Best Value Inn...226-7186
Budget Inn Express...227-0169
Econo Lodge...226-1683
Comfort Inn & Suites...227-8444
Motel 6...226-1171
Hampton Inn & Suites...226-1886
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites...229-9595
Jameson Inn...226-9897
Knights Inn...226-8888
Number 8 Motel...226-8337
Quality/Grenada Inn...226-5555
Super 8 Motel...226-5462

 

 

index.1